Plans & Pricing

Your workspace. Your plan.

Start free with one project and try every tool. Guests never pay. Paid plans launch after the beta, priced per workspace. All prices exclude VAT.

For your first project

Free

€0

Unlimited Timeplaner. Try every tool in one project.

0.5 GB storage · No credit card needed

Start free

A plan for your production

Paid plans launch after beta

Solo

For your own projects

€29

per workspace / month

or €290 a year

  • 1 full-access seat
  • All available tools

Shoot

Shoot planning without casting

€59

per workspace / month

or €590 a year

  • 3 full-access seats
  • Callsheeter, Shorder, Checkbook & Timeplaner

Team

Recommended

For production companies

€169

per workspace / month

or €1,690 a year

  • 5 full-access seats
  • All available tools incl. Casting Binder

Studio

For bigger teams and more castings

€399

per workspace / month

or €3,990 a year

  • 10 full-access seats
  • Everything in Team + priority support

Guests are free on every plan

Compare all plans in detailTools, storage & monthly allowances
Free€0
Solo€29
Shoot€59
Team€169
Studio€399
Full-access seats
113510
Storage
0.5 GB10 GB20 GB100 GB250 GB
Video minutes / month
103006001,500
AI credits / month
201002005001,500
Tools
TrialAllNo castingAll + castingAll + support

All prices net, per workspace. Guests are always free. Billing starts after the beta.

In every plan

What stays the same

Guests, callsheets and billing periods — these apply to every plan

Guests never pay

Crew, cast, agencies, reviewers and talent never count as full seats and never pay.

Callsheet access stays open

Even with a full quota, you can open, edit and send callsheets. Emails and SMS keep working too.

Monthly or yearly

Choose monthly or yearly billing. Pay yearly for the price of ten months and get two months free.

AI credits

Where your credits go

Every plan includes monthly AI credits. Here’s what individual actions cost. Work without AI uses no credits.

  • Import contacts

    Callsheeter

    5 credits
  • Import a script

    Shorder

    5 credits
  • Callsheet checkup

    Callsheeter

    8 credits
  • Shift timing with a sentence

    Timeplaner

    8 credits
  • Search Matcha

    Matcha

    1 credit
  • Create a Scout Splat

    Scoutglass

    12 credits

Add-ons & pricing

500 AI credits€29
100 GB storage€19/mo
300 video minutes€39
Full seat from Shoot€12/mo
SMS to AT/DE per message€0.25

All prices net, per workspace. Guests are always free. Billing starts after the beta.

FAQ

About billing

When you pay, who counts and what happens when a quota fills up

  • After the beta. Free stays free: one project, every tool to try, unlimited Timeplaner use and 0.5 GB of storage. No credit card needed.

  • A full seat is a place for an owner, admin, producer or assistant in your workspace. Guests such as crew, cast, agencies, reviewers and talent never count and never pay. You can add extra full seats from Shoot upwards.

  • You get a heads-up at 80%. Once billing is live, a full quota pauses new AI actions and uploads until you add a pack. You can still open, edit and send callsheets. Emails and SMS keep working too.

  • All prices exclude VAT and apply per workspace. VAT is added to your invoice. Paid plans are for businesses.

  • Storage and video minutes count towards the project’s workspace. That includes uploads by freelancers, agencies or talent through a shared link.

Your first project is free.

Try every tool with one project. Use Timeplaner without limits. No credit card needed.

Start free