More headspacefor your film.

Tools for your film and commercial productions. From prep and casting to the final review.

Start free
Callsheeter

Your callsheet for tomorrow.

Plan crew, cast, locations and transport. Send your callsheet by link and track confirmations. Updates appear at the same address.

Encrypted connection
Role-based access
Privacy explained
From Vienna to set
Production work

A shoot day starts long before the first slate.

Gathering contacts, passing on changes, keeping track of decisions. Little PA helps with the organizing behind every shoot day.

The template from the last shoot.

Reuse saved contacts, locations and your project crew list when preparing the next shoot day.

The change came through in the chat.

Update the callsheet with the new details. Your crew can find them at the shared shoot day link.

Now the team needs to see the selection.

Share casting material, locations or a cut through review links and collect feedback alongside the content.

From your project to the next tool.

Keep your tools in the same project. Reuse existing details during prep and transfer your planned shoot day from Shorder to the callsheet.

A shared project for your team

Work with your team in a project and share callsheets or review links with crew, directors and agencies.

A second look at your prep

Use AI to identify shots in a storyboard or check a callsheet. Review the results before putting them to use.

Locations for the shoot

Document locations in Scoutglass. Use Shorder to plan which shots you will shoot at each location.

From casting to the callsheet

Review casting choices in Casting Binder. Plan your cast’s call times and transport in Callsheeter.

Plan dates and costs

Set production dates in Timeplaner and budget the days and day rates you need in Checkbook.

Plans & Pricing

Start with your next production.

Try the tools in one project. Start for free without a credit card. Compare the plans and what is included below.

For your first project

Free

€0

Unlimited Timeplaner. Try every tool in one project.

0.5 GB storage · No credit card needed

Start free

A plan for your production

Paid plans launch after beta

Solo

For your own projects

€29

per workspace / month

or €290 a year

  • 1 full-access seat
  • All available tools

Shoot

Shoot planning without casting

€59

per workspace / month

or €590 a year

  • 3 full-access seats
  • Callsheeter, Shorder, Checkbook & Timeplaner

Team

Recommended

For production companies

€169

per workspace / month

or €1,690 a year

  • 5 full-access seats
  • All available tools incl. Casting Binder

Studio

For bigger teams and more castings

€399

per workspace / month

or €3,990 a year

  • 10 full-access seats
  • Everything in Team + priority support

Guests are free on every plan

Compare all plans in detailTools, storage & monthly allowances
Free€0
Solo€29
Shoot€59
Team€169
Studio€399
Full-access seats
113510
Storage
0.5 GB10 GB20 GB100 GB250 GB
Video minutes / month
103006001,500
AI credits / month
201002005001,500
Tools
TrialAllNo castingAll + castingAll + support

All prices net, per workspace. Guests are always free. Billing starts after the beta.

Add-ons & pricing

Add on anytime: full seat €12/mo · 100 GB €19/mo · 300 video minutes €39 · 500 AI credits €29 · SMS €0.25

View pricing and quotas